Skip to content

Vesting Schedule

Download PDF

SATI token vesting is designed around five principles:

  • A 5% unlock at TGE secures initial liquidity.
  • Team allocations carry a 12-month cliff to prevent early selling pressure.
  • Allocating 50% to Community + Ecosystem reinforces a user-centric structure.
  • The entire supply enters circulation within a maximum of 36 months.
  • Initial circulating supply is kept low to reduce market pressure.
AllocationTGE UnlockCliffLinear VestingFully Unlocked
Community + Ecosystem100,000,000 (1%)3 months24 monthsM27
Team012 months24 monthsM36
Treasury06 months18 monthsM24
Marketing06 months18 monthsM24
Liquidity / MM100,000,000 (1%)012 monthsM12
Private Sale300,000,000 (3%)0NoneTGE
Total500,000,000 (5%)——M36

Unlocks are linear after the cliff. The 5% TGE unlock consists of 300,000,000 from Private Sale, 100,000,000 from Liquidity / MM and 100,000,000 from Community + Ecosystem.

Month 36100% Unlocked · 10B

  • Community & Ecosystem50% / 50%
  • Team20% / 20%
  • Protocol Treasury12% / 12%
  • Marketing10% / 10%
  • Liquidity & Market Making5% / 5%
  • Private Sale3% / 3%
Cumulative Token Vesting Plan · Calculated from each allocation's TGE, cliff and linear terms
Point in TimeCumulative Unlocked% of Supply
TGE500,000,0005.0%
M3600,000,0006.0%
M61,312,500,00013.1%
M123,470,833,33334.7%
M185,929,166,66759.3%
M248,387,500,00083.9%
M309,500,000,00095.0%
M3610,000,000,000100%