Vesting Schedule
Download PDFSATI token vesting is designed around five principles:
- A 5% unlock at TGE secures initial liquidity.
- Team allocations carry a 12-month cliff to prevent early selling pressure.
- Allocating 50% to Community + Ecosystem reinforces a user-centric structure.
- The entire supply enters circulation within a maximum of 36 months.
- Initial circulating supply is kept low to reduce market pressure.
| Allocation | TGE Unlock | Cliff | Linear Vesting | Fully Unlocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community + Ecosystem | 100,000,000 (1%) | 3 months | 24 months | M27 |
| Team | 0 | 12 months | 24 months | M36 |
| Treasury | 0 | 6 months | 18 months | M24 |
| Marketing | 0 | 6 months | 18 months | M24 |
| Liquidity / MM | 100,000,000 (1%) | 0 | 12 months | M12 |
| Private Sale | 300,000,000 (3%) | 0 | None | TGE |
| Total | 500,000,000 (5%) | — | — | M36 |
Unlocks are linear after the cliff. The 5% TGE unlock consists of 300,000,000 from Private Sale, 100,000,000 from Liquidity / MM and 100,000,000 from Community + Ecosystem.
Month 36100% Unlocked · 10B
- Community & Ecosystem50% / 50%
- Team20% / 20%
- Protocol Treasury12% / 12%
- Marketing10% / 10%
- Liquidity & Market Making5% / 5%
- Private Sale3% / 3%
| Point in Time | Cumulative Unlocked | % of Supply |
|---|---|---|
| TGE | 500,000,000 | 5.0% |
| M3 | 600,000,000 | 6.0% |
| M6 | 1,312,500,000 | 13.1% |
| M12 | 3,470,833,333 | 34.7% |
| M18 | 5,929,166,667 | 59.3% |
| M24 | 8,387,500,000 | 83.9% |
| M30 | 9,500,000,000 | 95.0% |
| M36 | 10,000,000,000 | 100% |